Alumni Year Reps

A=Agriculture, AEO=Agriculture Equine Option, DEM=Diesel Equipment Mechanics, DW=Diesel Welding, E=Equine, F=Food, FNRM=Food Nutrition Risk Management, H=Horticulture, W=Welding

We would appreciate your help to maintain and expand this list. Please send any additions or corrections of contact information to our webmaster, Beth. 

Please note that the list of year reps is only visible on the desktop version of this site.

Year Representatives Duties

The duties of Kemptville College Alumni Association’s Year Reps are:

  • To foster camaraderie among year members.
  • To prompt Alumni Association members to ensure their contact info is up to date by submitting any changes to KCRecord@uoguelph.ca for amendment of the Alumni database maintained for us by the U of G.
  • To encourage more year members to join the Alumni Association—it’s now free—to expand our alumni network.
  • To emphasize to all year members the benefits of submitting their e-mail address to allow more frequent communications at very low cost.
  • To provide year and individual news to Beth for our website.
  • To identify and bring forward the name(s) of anyone in your year who may be interested in serving on the Alumni Association executive.
  • To promote Honour Year participation in Alumni Reunion, distributing info well in advance using an address list provided by the Alumni Association.
  • To encourage year members to consider donating individual items and/or a larger Year item for the live or silent auction fundraisers at the annual Alumni Reunion banquet.
  • To make appropriate Alumni Reunion arrangements such as reserving a common room for your year.
  • To assist Alumni Reunion organizers in Saturday morning setup.
  • During your Honour Year, to attend the Saturday afternoon Alumni annual general meeting and report news to your year members.
  • Other related duties as may be requested by the association.

Years 1939 to 1980

Mervyn Tripp, 1939 A
4 Robert St., Arnprior, ON
K7S 3N5
613-623-3535

Jean Wallace, 1941 F
6542 3rd Ln Rd
South, Box 4 North Gower,ON
K0A 2T0
613-489-3595

Stephen Beckley, 1942 A
39-2705 Kingsway Dr. Kitchener, ON
N2C 2T1
519-894-9447

George Kennedy, 1946 A
95 David Kennedy Dr, Dunrobin, ON
K0A 1T0
613-832-1044

Glenn Wells, 1948 A
44 St. Lawrence St., Box 194, Ingleside, ON
K0C 1M0
613-537-2088

Betty Cronk (Dempsey), 1948 F
RR#2 Bloomfield, ON
K0K 1G0
613-399-3035

Ross Taylor, 1950 A
5714 Owen St, Osgoode, ON
K0A 2W0
613-826-2636

Gladys Giffen, 1950 F
2493 Lyn Road Brockville, ON
K6V 5T3
613-342-5780

Jean Mundell, 1951 F
4044 County Rd 32 Peterborough, ON
K9J 6Y1
705-749-2636

Guelda McCrae, 1953 F
20476 South Service Rd., Box 51 Lancaster, ON
K0C 1N0
613-347-2003

Maureen Gillan, 1954 F
3742 Dominion Springs Rd Pakenham, ON
K0A 2X0
613-832-2317

Frankline Milne, 1955 A
10790 Van Camp Road
Mountain ON 
K0E 1W0
613-989-5552

Betty Milne, 1955 F
10790 Van Camp Road
Mountain ON 
K0E 1W0
613-989-5552

Robert Brewster, 1956 A
55 Maxwell Cres London, ON
N5X 1Y9
519-451-9663

Dean Laundry, 1957 A
Box 575 15 Chemaushgon St Bancroft, ON
K0L 1L0
613-332-3775

Margaret Milne, 1957 F
17 Newhaven St Nepean, ON
K2G 0X6
613-226-7745

George Cardwell, 1958 A
793 Donwood Dr Peterbough, ON
K9L 1G6
705-742-6943

Leona Mary Stewart, 1958 F
180 Chemin Edelweiss, RR#2 Wakefield, QC
J0X 3G0
819-459-2193

Marie Crawford (Watkins), 1959 F
6419 Old Richmond Rd., Richmond, ON
K0A 2Z0
613-838-4747

Don Johnson, 1959
Box 52 Winchester ON
K0C 2K0
613-408-5063 donhil@bell.net

Ruby Hammond, Scheel 1960 F
3411 Rte. 148 Quyon, QC
J0X 2V0
819-458-2235

J. Stanley Vanden Bosch, 1961 A
2809 County Rd. 7, Chesterville, ON
K0C 1H0
613-448-1871

Doris Prescott, 1961 F
RR#1 Winchester, ON
K0C 2K0
613-774-6851

Jim Arbuckle, 1962 A
7645 Lawrence St., Box 295, Vernon, ON
K0A 3J0
613-821-2828

Peggy Faulkner, 1962 F
P.O. Box 10, Ste. Therese de Gatineau, QC
J0X 2X0
819-449-7609

Raymond B. Pender, 1963 A
711A  Northcote Road, RR3 Renfrew
K7V 3Z6
613-432-5521

Tallya Moore, 1964 F
395 Waterbury Cres Port Perry, ON
L9L 1T2
905-985-8370

Wilfred Shier, 1965 A
75 Rodger Dr., Stirling, ON
K0K 3E0
613-395-2871

Linda Stronski (Bradford), 1965 F
42 Queen St Smiths Falls, ON
K7A 3N2
613-283-3002

Norma Jean Graham (Cooper), 1966 F
56 Ch. de Pinelodge Bristol, QC
J0X 1G0
819-647-5248

Dennis J. Dick, 1967 A
882 Gilead Rd., Bloomfield, ON
K0K 1G0
613-399-2103

Ellen Mooney, 1967 F
50 Kingbird Crt Kanata, ON
K2M 2X7
613-591-6253

Ron Ovens, 1968 A
RR#2 4205 Nixon Rd Osgoode, ON
K0A 2W0
613-826-2147

John Fraser, 1969 A
5863 Richmond Rd Richmond, ON
K0A 2Z0
613-294-8280

Kim Link, 1969 F
12261 Link Rd Winchester, ON
K0C 2K0
613-774-5543

Paul Henderson, 1970 A
91 Ventnor Rd, Spencerville, ON
K0E 1X0
613-658-5793

Audrey Baker, 1970 F
109 Rosedale Rd., Smiths Falls, ON
K7A 5B8
613-283-5033

Kathy Hardy, 1971 F
10957 Dr. Miller Drive Iroquois, ON
K0E 1K0
613-652-1016

Catherine McKeough, 1972 A
5627 Eighth Line Rd Carlsbad Springs, ON
K0A 1K0
613-822-1340

Allan Earle, 1973 A
RR#5 4856 County Rd 6, Brockville, ON
K6V 5T5
613-345-3125

Margaret Bourke (Shennan), 1973 F
Box 108 Pakenham, ON
K0A 2X0
613-624-5215

Liz Forbes, 1974 F
10 Cranberry Cr RR#5 Kemptville, ON
K0G 1J0
613-258-5614

Phyllis Spears, 1975 A&F
6000 Dunning Rd Vars, ON
K0A 3H0
613-835-3933

John Ferguson, 1976 A
1802 Lockwood Lane Elgin, ON
K0G 1E0
613-359-6406

Deborah Ireton, 1976 F
RR#6, 1833 Drummond Rd Con. 7 Perth, ON
K7H 3C8
613-267-7761

Sharon Bjergso, 1977 F
RR#6 Perth, ON
K7H 3C8
613-267-6833

James Tennant, 1978 A
RR#1 Lombardy, ON
K0G 1L0
613-283-2986

Cindy Simpson, 1978 F
13 Glenpatrick Place Cochrane, AB
T4C 1H6
403-932-3872

Doug Lang, 1979 A
2421 Tullochgorum Road Howick, QC
J0S 1G0
450-829-4134

Barb Maitland, 1979 F
854 Kilmarnock Road, Jasper, ON
K0G 1G0
613-283-7154

Years 1981 to 2003

Linda Merrett, 1981 A
Box 400 Metcalfe, ON
K0A 2P0
613-821-4046

Grace Mussell, 1981 F
3401 River Rd RR#3 Manotick, ON
K0A 2N0
613-826-2959

Helen S. Vokey, 1981 H
1211 Kennedy Rd., Kemptville, ON
K0G 1J0
613-258-2728

Ken Hunter, 1982 A
206 Acton Rd., Smiths Falls, ON
K7A 5B8
613-283-6573

Jane Brown (Lough), 1982 F
RR#1 Enterprise, ON
K0K 1Z0
613-358-2823

Brian Hudson, 1983 A
4099 Panmure Rd., Kinburn, ON
K0A 2H0
613-839-5564

Tracey Seabrook, 1983 F
5253 Limebank Rd Gloucester, ON
K1X 1E9
613-822-2045

Ed Tobin, 1984 A
681 Green Road, Sterling, On.
K0K 3E0
613-473-2591

Lorie Havekes, 1984 F
RR#3 Mountain, ON
K0E 1S0
613-989-2220

Warren MacIntosh, 1986 A
18215 County Rd 43 Apple Hill, ON
K0C 1B0
613-527-5355

Cathy Baldwin, 1987 F
Box 5 RR#3 Elgin, ON
K0G 1E0
613-767-9983

Reginald Presley, 1987 A
RR#1 Curran, ON
K0B 1C0

Barbara Empey, 1988 F
RR#2 Maple Lane Mountain, ON
K0E 1S0
613-989-5236

Mike Kelly, 1989 A
1874 River Rd Manotick, ON
K4M 1B4
613-692-4293

John Straathof, 1990 A
RR#2 Arnprior, ON
K7S 3G8
613-623-0787

Trudy MacIntosh (Hughes), 1991 A
18215 County Rd. 43 Apple Hill, ON
K0C 1B0
613-527-5355

Wendy Fuller, 1992 F
2097 Grey’s Creek Rd Greely, ON
K4P 1H6
613-821-2076

David Pemberton, 1994 A
12732 Barkley Rd., Williamsburg, ON
K0C 2H0
613-448-2226

Debbie Jodouin, 1995 A
PO Box 1587 Almonte, ON
K0A 1A0

Christine Derraugh, 1995 E
Box 24 RR#3 Mountain, ON
K0E 1S0
613-258-0440

Todd Nixon, 1997 A
2953 Nixon Dr RR#3
Manotick, ON
K4M 1B4
613-826-2361

Patricia Goodman, 1997 F
32 Musie Rd Chelsea QC
J9B 1Y5
819-827-1173

Joanne L. Adams, 1997
1009 Howard St., Midland, ON
L4R 4P8
705-526-2732

Michelle Crocker, 1998 E
4371 Rideau River Rd. Kemptville, ON
K0G 1J0
613-258-4579

Francis Dawdge, 1998 F
1204-2710 Saratoga Place Gloucester, ON
K1T 1Z2
613-521-1776

Eli Countryman, 1998 H
3387 County Rd. 26, RR#2 Prescott, ON
K0E 1T0
613-348-1575

Natalie Carter, 1998 A
Unit 31, 129 Victoria Road North Guelph, ON
N1E 6V3
905-875-3375

Douglas Earl, 1999 W
9121 Peterson Rd., RR#2 Addison, ON
K0E 1A0
613-924-2052

Jeff Dowdall, 1999 A
5731 Fairfield Rd. Brockville, ON
K6V 5T5
613-341-9367

Blaine Kinloch, 2000 A
P.O. Box 26 Martintown, ON
K0C 1S0
613-528-4486

Melanie Overduin, 2000 E
Smiths Falls, ON
K7A 1A3
613-284-4200

Sarah Graves, 2000
2625 Merwin Lane Prescott, ON
K0E 1T0
613-925-2177

Ronnie Dunster, 2001 A
4226 Howe Road, RR#1 Lyn, ON
K0E 1M0
613-345-7121

Angie Nussbaumer, 2002 A
20079 County Rd. 5, RR#4 Alexandria, ON
K0C 1A0
613-525-2027

Daniel Read, 2002 H
92 Denault Kirkland, QC
H9J 3X3
450-437-7555 ext. 216

Nichole Allen Dings, 2002 E
3010 Forward Rd., Chesterville, ON
K0C 1H0
613-448-1492

Mike Crellian, 2002 A
3228 Hwy 32 Sealeys Bay, ON
K0H 2N0
613-387-1096

Tessa Kehoe, 2003 A
68 Earl Dwyre Rd., RR#1 Elgin, ON
K0G 1E0
613-359-5909

Ed Janssens, 2003 DEM
346 County Rd. 5 North Athens, ON
K0E 1B0
613-924-2221

Kerstin Mortensen, 2003 E
4 Rue Landry Lacolle, QC
J0J 1J0
450-246-2068

Colleen McVetty, 2003 F
91 High St., Apt. 15 London, ON
N6C 2E2
519-679-0620

Ralph Babbitt, 2003 H
1751 Woodroffe Ave. Ottawa, ON
K2G 1W2
613-745-9819

Years 2004 to Present

Bryan Groniger, 2004 A
11349 Waddell Road, Iroquois, ON
K0E 1K0
613-652-4905

Katerina Boomhour, 2004 E
1485 County Rd. 21, RR#1 Millbrook, ON
L0A 1G0
705-932-3045

Amber Couturier, 2004 E
7657 Settlers Way North Gower, ON
K0A 2T0
613-258-5446

Melissa Ferguson, 2005 A​

IMPORTANT:
Are you a year rep from 2005 to 2008
We are missing your contact info!
Please contact us
Thanks!

Kevin Elshof, 2008
15011 County Road 9, Berwick, ON 
K0C 1G0
613 978 1216

Matt McComb, 2009 A
103 Combview Rd. RR#2 Castleton, ON
K0K 1M0
905-344-7601

Lea Leahy, 2009 H
2035 Brooks Rd Franklin Cte. QC
J0S 1E0
450-827-2847

Laura Maahs, 2009 E
905-424-9469

Alexandra Carpenter, 2010 E
1683 Liberty Way Ottawa, ON
K4A 4Y8
613-834-4078
613-207-0112

Chantal Forsyth, 2011 FNRM
613-215-0380

Glenn McCaig, 2011 A
44 montee Fuller, Brownsburg-Chatham, QC
J0S 1V6
450-562-8649
450-512-2228 (c)

Rebecca Ovans, 2011 AEO
228 Route 201, Ormstown, QC
J0S 1K0
450-829-3712

Meagan Battersby, 2011 AEO
Derek Gates, 2011 H
924 Norfolk St N, Simcoe, ON
N3Y 3R8

John Morgan, 2011 DM
1248 McAdoos Lane RR #1, Glenburnie, ON
K0H 1S0
613-387-2549
613-561-8019 (c)

Calvin Vandongen, 2011 DM
1115 French Settlement Rd, Kemptville, ON
K0G 1J0
613-258-4664
613-255-6171 (c)

Jeff Brown, 2011 DW
11 Blacksmith Rd, Lombardy, ON
K0G 1L0
613-326-1554

2011 HIT “NEEDED!! A rep for this program!”

Luke Mullin 2012 IWF

Thomas Elliot, 2012 PJR
613-858-1086

Dehlana Tunn, 2012 F
108 Forest Lea Rd., Pembroke, ON
K8A 7B8

Ryan Garner, 2012 A
176 Starwood Dr. Guelph, ON
N1E 7G3
519-400-8270

Bethany Braun (Weir), 2012 AFL
1425 Kinburn Side Rd, Kinburn, ON
K0A 2H0
613-850-7603

Amber Couturier, 2013 A
3388 Erbs Rd., Baden, ON
N3A 3M2
519-651-9537

??? Please Contact Admin??? 2013 D

118 Pleasant Bay Rd., Hillier, ON
K0K 2J0
613-813-1371

Cyndy Wheeler, 2013 BBRM
613-862-6321

Heather Jackson, 2013 AEO
416-434-5254

Nicole Hamel, 2013 HIT
12 Stonebrook Cres. Georgetown, ON
L7G 6E4
H 905-873-3920
C 905-703-8171

Devin Gopsil, 2013 W
3617 River Rd., Manotick, ON
K4M 1B4
613-826-0476